Our Constituencies
in 2016

Board of Directors

Honorary Chairman

Claude Janssen

Chairman

Andreas Jacobs
Member of the Board,
Jacobs Holding AG

Vice-Chairman

Claude Rameau
Professor Emeritus,
INSEAD; Former Dean,
INSEAD

Members

Jolyon Barker
Chairman, Audit, Finance & Risk Committee, INSEAD; Managing Director, Global Clients & Industries, Operations, Deloitte

Rémy Best
President, Fondation Mondiale INSEAD; Managing Partner, Pictet & Cie

Karen Fawcett
CEO, Retail Banking for Standard Chartered Bank

Deepak Gupta
Chairman, Nominations Committee, INSEAD; Founder and Chairman, Denita Group of Companies

André Hoffmann
Non-Executive Vice-President, Roche Holdings Ltd; Non-Executive Vice-President, Givaudan SA

Philippe Houzé
President, INSEAD France Council; Executive Chairman, Galeries Lafayette Group

Sadia Khan
President, INSEAD Alumni Association; CEO, Selar Enterprises

Daniel Labrecque
Chairman, International Council, INSEAD; Founder and CEO, DNA Capital

Daniel Lalonde
President and CEO, SMCP

Christina Law
Regional President, Asia, Middle East and Africa, General Mills

Frédéric Lemoine
Chairman of the Executive Board, Wendel Group

Leonidas Los
Chairman, INSEAD Alumni Fund; Shipbroker, Trimarine Shipping Company

Julie Meyer
Founder and CEO, Ariadne Capital Ltd

Sandy Ogg
Chairman, Remuneration Committee, INSEAD; President, INSEAD USA Council; Founder, CEO Works

Michael Pragnell
Founder, CEO Syngenta AG

R. Todd Ruppert
Founder and CEO, Ruppert International Inc

Mika Salmi
Board Director, CreativeLIVE, Inc

Mirjam Staub-Bisang
Chair, Endowment Management Committee, INSEAD; President, INSEAD Switzerland Council; CEO and Co- Founder, Independent Capital Group AG

Permanent Invitees

Ilian Mihov
Dean, INSEAD; Professor of Economics, INSEAD; The Rausing Chaired Professor of Economic and Business Transformation, INSEAD

François Hériard Dubreuil
President, Fondation INSEAD; Chairman, Orpar; Chairman, Rémy Cointreau

Laurence Capron
Professor of Strategy, INSEAD; The Paul Desmarais Chaired Professor of Partnership and Active Ownership, INSEAD

Charles Galunic
Professor of Organisational Behaviour, INSEAD; The Aviva Chaired Professor of Leadership and Responsibility, INSEAD

Brigit Soccard
Executive Assistant to the Deputy Dean, INSEAD

Executive Committee

Dean

Ilian Mihov

Deputy Dean Dean of Executive Education/Dean of Innovation

Peter Zemsky

Dean of Faculty and Research

Timothy Van Zandt

Dean of Degree Programmes

Urs Peyer

Associate Dean for Advancement and Alumni Relations

Joanne Shoveller

Associate Dean of Executive Education

Mark Roberts

Associate Dean of Degree Programmes

Graham Hastie

Director of General Administration

Eric Ponsonnet

Chief Control and Risk Officer

Irina Netessina

Advisory Council

Chairman

Sir Andrew Large
Former Deputy Governor, Bank of England

Members

Members
Chief Executive, Abdon Mills

Roland Berger
Honorary Chairman & Founder, Roland Berger Strategy Consultants

Jean-Pierre Berghmans
Chairman, Lhoist Group

Michael A. Butt
Chairman, Axis Capital Holdings Ltd

John Clarkeson
Chairman Emeritus, The Boston Consulting Group

Paul Desmarais Jr
Chairman and Co-CEO, Power Corporation of Canada

Claude Janssen
Honorary Chairman, INSEAD

Honorary Chairman, INSEAD
Honorary Chairman, Solvay SA

Barbara Kux
Board Member, Firmenich, Henkel, Total and Umicore

Board Member, Firmenich, Henkel, Total and Umicore
Non-Executive Chairman, Marsh & McLennan Germany

Charles Mackay
Chairman, Opera Holland Park

Chairman, Opera Holland Park
Retired Executive VP, Royal Ahold

Georges Muller
Chairman, Lemantrust SA

Chairman, Lemantrust SA
Honorary Chairman, Wendel

Cees J.A. van Lede
Board Director, Philipps and Air France- KLM

Permanent Invitees

Ilian Mihov
Dean, INSEAD; Professor of Economics, INSEAD; The Rausing Chaired Professor of Economic and Business Transformation, INSEAD

Olivier Giscard d’Estaing
Honorary Chairman, INSEAD Fondation

Andreas Jacobs
Chairman, INSEAD; Member of the Board, Jacobs Holding AG

Claude Rameau
Vice-Chairman, INSEAD; Professor Emeritus, INSEAD; Former Dean, INSEAD

Fondation Mondiale INSEAD

President

Rémy Best
Managing Partner, Pictet & Cie

Vice-President

Claude Janssen
Honorary Chairman, INSEAD

Members

H.E. Dr Ali Rashid Al Noaimi
Director General, Abu-Dhabi Educational Council (ADEC)

Patrick Firmenich
Vice-Chairman of the Board of Directors, Firmenich SA

Ilian Mihov
Dean, INSEAD; Professor of Economics; The Rausing Chaired Professor of Economic and Business Transformation

Eric Ponsonnet
Director General of Administration, INSEAD

Joanne Shoveller
Associate Dean, Advancement and Alumni Relations, INSEAD

Mirjam Staub-Bisang
Chair, Endowment Management Committee, INSEAD; CEO and Co- Founder, Independent Capital Group AG

Fondation INSEAD

Honorary President

Olivier Giscard d’Estaing

President

François Hériard Dubreuil
Chairman, Orpar; Chairman, Rémy Cointreau

Vice-Président

Lionel Sauvage
Président, AFHI-ART (Amis du Festival de l'Histoire de l'Art)

Members

Christine Blondel
Adjunct Professor of Family Business, INSEAD

Gérard Despinoy
Managing Partner, Stradéfi Conseils

Hubert Gatignon
Professor of Marketing; The Claude Janssen Chaired Professor of Business Administration, INSEAD

Maria Guadalupe
Associate Professor of Economics and Political Science, INSEAD; Academic Director of the INSEAD Randomised Control Trials (RCT) Laboratory, INSEAD

Benoît Habert
Deputy CEO, Dassault Group

Lilia Jolibois
Member of the Board, Theolia SA

Jean-Marc Le Roux
Partner, Bain & Company

Timothy van Zandt
Dean of Faculty and Research, INSEAD; Professor of Economics, INSEAD; The Schroders Chaired Professor of European Competitiveness and Reform, INSEAD

Government Representatives

French Home Office

French Ministry of Finance and Industry

French Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs (Foreign Office)

Permanent Invitee

Claude Janssen
Honorary Chairman, INSEAD

INSEAD International Council

Honorary Chairmen

Claude Janssen

Sir David Scholey CBE
Senior Advisor, UBS Investment Bank

Jean-Paul Vermès
President, Paris Île-de- France Regional Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Chairman

Daniel Labrecque
Founder and CEO, DNA Capital

Members

Helen Alexander CBE
Chairman, UBM Plc

Maurice Amiel

Jeremy J.G. Brown
Director, Matheson & Co Ltd

Michael A. Butt
Chairman, Axis Capital Holdings Ltd

Chairman, Axis Capital Holdings Ltd

John Cutts
Chief Executive, Pall Mall Capital Ltd

Jean-Pierre Garnier
CEO, Pierre Fabre SA

Bernard-Philippe Giroud
Advisor, LVMH

Ian Goldin
President, J. Martin 21st Century School

Claire Gouzouli
Partner, First Consulting Ltd

Koichi Hashida
Managing Director, Kyushu Electric Power Co Inc

Franz B. Humer
Chairman, Diageo Plc Former Chairman, Roche Holding Ltd

Sven Kado
Non-Executive Chairman, Marsh & McLennan Germany

Stephen Koseff
CEO, Investec Ltd

Barbara Kux
Board Member, Firmenich, Henkel, Total and Umicore

Concetta Lanciaux
Advisor to the Chairman, LVMH; Executive Vice- President Synergies, LVMH

Igor Landau

Saki J. Macozoma
Chairman, Stanlib

Rick P. Menell
Chairman, The Carrick Foundation

Norberto Morita
Chairman, Southern Cross Group

Yutaka Nakamae
Legal Representative and Vice-President, Transatlantic Reinsurance Co

Jacques Nasser
Managing Director, One Equity Partners LLC

Managing Director, One Equity Partners LLC
Chairman, Pan-African Capital Holding Pty Ltd

Alfredo Novoa-Peña
Chairman, EcoEnergias del Peru SAC

Lubna S. Olayan
CEO, Olayan Financing Co LLC

Jonathan Oppenheimer
Managing Director, De Beers Consolidated Mines Ltd

Alix de Poix
Founder and President, Apexes SA

Michael Pragnell
Founder CEO, Syngenta AG

Willem J. Prinselaar
Managing Partner, Privast Capital Partners SA

Michael Prym
Consultant, Prym Consulting

M. Cyril Ramaphosa
Chairman, Shanduka Group

Claude Rameau
Vice-Chairman, INSEAD; Professor Emeritus, INSEAD; Former Dean, INSEAD

Michael S. Roskothen
Managing Partner, Atlantic Century Innovation Network

Florian Schilling
Partner, Board Consultants International

Ronaldo Schmitz
Former Member of the Managing Board, Deutsche Bank AG

Jorge Stecher Navarra
Member of the Board, bancopopular-e.com

Hideya Taida CBE
Executive Vice-President, The Japan Foundation

Gloria Tomatoe Serobe
Founder and Executive Director, Wiphold

Shoichiro Toyoda
Honorary Chairman, Member of the Board, Toyota Motor Corporation

Michael Ullmann

Tony van Kralingen
Managing Director, South African Breweries Ltd

Daniel L. Vasella
Chairman and CEO, Novartis International AG 40

Simone Veil
Former Minister of State, France

Philippe Vindry

Christian Vulliez
Consultant, CHV Conseils

Guy Wais

President,Excel Contact SA

Philip Yeo
Chairman, Agency for Science Technology & Research

Jürgen Zech
Chairman, Denkwerk

INSEAD National Councils

Australasia

President

Susan Lloyd-Hurwitz
CEO and Managing Director, Mirvac Ltd

Members

Erich Fraunschiel
Director, WorleyParsons Ltd

Todd Hannigan
Director, T2 Resources

Bernadette Inglis
Group General Manager, Westpac Banking Corporation Ltd

Mark Johnson
Senior Advisor, Gresham Partners

Graham Kraehe
Chairman, BlueScope Steel Ltd

Leon Michael L’Huillier
Non-Executive Director, Woolworths Ltd

John Lydon
Director, McKinsey & Co Inc

David Mair
Managing Director, Republic Consulting

Paul O’Sullivan
Chief Executive, SingTel Optus Pty Ltd

John Pollaers
CEO, Pacific Brands Holdings Pty Ltd

Heather Ridout
Independent, Non- Executive Director, Australian Securities Exchange Ltd

Patrick Snowball
CEO, Suncorp Group Ltd

Juliana Warner
Partner, Freehills

Austria

Austria

Cornelius Grupp
CEO, CAG Holding GmbH

Members

Matthias Calice
CEO, Gampen Sarl

Sebastian Heinzel
Chief Strategy Officer, Wilfried Heinzel AG

Georg Kapsch
CEO, Kapsch-Group Beteiligungs GmbH

Rudolf Knuenz
CEO, Unternehmens Invest AG

Peter Mitterbauer
CEO and Chairman, MIBA AG

Florian Niedersuess
CEO, EWW AG

Wolfram Senger-Weiss
Managing Director, Gebrueder Weiss GmbH

Belgium

President

Jean Vandemoortele
Chairman, Vandemoortele NV

Members

Jean-Pierre Berghmans
Chairman, Lhoist SA

Chairman, Lhoist SA
CEO, Ackermans & Van Haaren NV

Nicolas Boël
Chairman, Solvay SA

Bert De Graeve
Chairman, NV Bekaert SA

Bernard Delvaux
CEO, SONACA SA

Roland D’Ieteren
Chairman, SA D’Ieteren NV

Baron Daniel Janssen
Honorary Chairman, Solvay SA

Thomas Leysen
Chairman, KBC Group NV

Dirk Luyten
Managing Director, Levante Capital Management

Martine Reynaers
Managing Director, Reynaers Aluminium NV

Michèle Sioen
CEO, Sioen Industries NV

Jean-Christophe Tellier
CEO, UCB SA

Alexandre van Damme
Administrateur, InBev NV

Brazil & Latin America

President

Sergio Franco Averbach
President, South America and Senior Client Partner, Korn/Ferry International

Members

Gustavo Abelenda
President, Latin America, Mondelez International Inc

Emerson de Almeida
Emerson de Almeida

Nestor Casado
Nestor Casado

Nestor Casado
Superintendente, IEL Nacional

Ana Maria Diniz
Board Member, Companhia Brasileira de Distribuição

David Feffer
Chairman and CEO, Suzano Group

Luiz Fernando Furlan
Co-Chairman of the Board, BRF Brasil Foods SA

José Carlos Grubisich Filho

Alexandre Hohagen
Vice-President of Sales, Facebook Latin America

Gustavo Marin
President, Banco Citibank SA

Maurizio Mauro
Managing Partner, TTLM

Bernard Mencier

Ulrich Otto
CEO, Otto Holding International

Paolo Picchi
President Latin America, McCain Foods

Marcio Andrade Schettini
Executive Vice-President, Itau-Unibanco SA

Claudio Szajman
Chairman, Grupo VR Vale Refeição Ltda

Waldemar Verdi
Chairman and CEO, Grupo Rodobens

Canada

President

Jean-François Sauvé
Managing Partner, Cheverny Capital Inc

Members

Paul Desmarais Jr
Chairman and Co-CEO, Power Corporation of Canada

Andrew Hanff
Partner, Roland Berger Montréal

Kamal Hassan
Founder and CEO, IncMind

Peter Kruyt
Vice-President, Power Corporation of Canada

Daniel Labrecque
Chairman, INSEAD International Council; Founder and CEO, DNA Capital

Brett Miller
President, Jones Lang LaSalle

Alain Miquelon
President and CEO, Bourse de Montréal Inc

Loudon Owen
Managing Partner, McLean Watson Capital Inc

Charles Sirois
Chairman and President, Telesystem Ltd

Guthrie Stewart
Senior VP and Global Head of Private Investments, PSP Investments

Alexandra von Schroeter
Head of Strategic New Business and Client Portfolio Management, Cumberland Private Wealth Management Inc

Denmark

President

Niels B. Christiansen
President and CEO, Danfoss A/S

Members

Morten Eldrup Jorgensen
Partner, Nielsen Norager Law Firm LPP

Christoffer Galbo
Partner, Copenhagen Counsel

Peer Kolendorf
President and CEO, Comitel Holding A/S

Finland

Members

Eero Heliövaara

Arto Hiltunen
CIO and Vice-President, IT Management, Kesko Oy

Markku Komsi
Design for Excellence Process Manager, Nokia Solutions & Networks

Mikko Kosonen
President, Sitra

Mikael Lilius
Chairman, Huhtamaki Oyj

Juha Ilari Rantanen
Advisor, IK Investment Partners

Kari Stadigh
Group CEO and President, Sampo Oyj

Mitti Storckovius
Head of Global Business Operations of Mobile Phone, Microsoft 42

Maarit Toivanen-Koivisto
President of the Board, Onvest Oy

France

President

Philippe Houzé
Executive Chairman, Galeries Lafayette Group

Members

Antoine Arnault
President, Berluti

President, Berluti
Co-CEO, Louis Delhaize Company

Thierry Breton
Chairman and CEO, Atos

Grégoire Chertok
Managing Partner, Rothschild & Cie

Jean-Frédéric de Leusse
President, UBS France

Marc de Leyritz
Partner, Egon Zehnder International SA

Olivier Giscard d’Estaing
Honorary President, Fondation INSEAD

Roger Godino
President, Holding International de Développement

Jean-Jacques Guilbaud
Secretary General, Total SA

Benoît Habert
Deputy CEO, Dassault Group

François Hériard Dubreuil
President, Fondation INSEAD; Chairman, Orpar; Chairman, Rémy Cointreau

Claude Janssen
Honorary Chairman, INSEAD

Patrick Kron
CEO, Alstom SA

Bruno Lafont
Co-Chairman, LafargeHolcim

Frédéric Lemoine
Chairman, Wendel Group

Jean-Marc Liduena
Senior Partner, Monitor Deloitte

Francis Morel
CEO, Les Echos Group

Benoît Potier
Chairman and CEO, Air Liquide SA

Arthur Sadoun
CEO, Publicis Worldwide

Bernardo Sanchez Incera
Deputy CEO, Société Générale

Pascale Witz
Executive Vice-President, SANOFI

Germany

President

President
COO and CTO, EWE AG

Members

Dominik Asam
CFO and Member of the Managing Board, Infineon Technologies AG

Markus Conrad
CEO, Tchibo GmbH

Lutz Goebel
Managing Director & Shareholder, Henkelhausen GmbH & Co KG

Franz Haniel
Chairman of the Supervisory Board, Franz Haniel & Cie GmbH

Immanuel Hermreck
Executive Vice-President Human Resources, Bertelsmann SE and Co KGaA

Ralph Heuwing
CFO and Director, Duerr Aktiengesellschaft

Carl Pfeffer
CEO, Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen AG & Co KG

Michael Phillips
MD, Castik Capital Sarl.

Sebastian Reschke
Owner, Reschke Advisory Services

Wolfgang Schaefer
Member of the Executive Board & CFO,

Peter Schuh
Partner, Stratfields

Greece

President

Ulysses A. Kyriacopoulos
Chairman,S&B Industrial Minerals

Members

Yiannis Akkas
Managing Director, Hellenic Fabrics SA

Takis Arapoglou

Spyros Capralos
President, Hellenic Olympic Committee

George David
Chairman, Leventis Group

Dakis Joannou
Chairman, Joannou & Paraskevaides (Overseas) Ltd

Leonidas Los
Chairman, INSEAD Alumni Fund (IAF)

Anastasios Manos
Logistics, Shipping, Exports & Terminals Manager, Lafarge SA

Nicholas Nanopoulos
CEO, Eurobank Ergasias SA

Calypso Nomikos
President, AM Nomikos Transworld Maritime Agencies SA

Doucas-Paul Paleologos Dimitris Papalexopoulos
Managing Director, Titan Cement Company SA

Minas Tanes
Chairman of the Board, Athenian Brewery SA

Takis Theocarakis
Deputy Managing Director, NIC.J.Theocarakis SANissan Greece

India

President

Narayana Murthy
Chairman and Chief Mentor, Infosys Technologies Ltd

Members

Members
Director, Thermax Ltd

Shyam Bhartia
Chairman and Managing Director, Jubilant Organosys Ltd

Dinesh Dayal
COO, L’Oreal India Pvt Ltd

Adi Godrej
Chairman, Godrej Group

Ashwini Kakkar
Executive Vice-Chairman, Mercury Travels Ltd

Kiran Mazumdar-Shaw
Chairman and Managing Director, Biocon India Ltd

Aman Mehta
Director, Tata Consultancy Services

Hital Meswani
Executive Director,

Sunil Bharti Mittal
Chairman and Managing Director, Bharti Airtel Ltd

Deepak Parekh
Chairman, HDFC Ltd

Raja Parthasarathy
Managing Director, Morgan Stanley India Co Ltd

Malvinder Mohan Singh
Chairman, Fortis Healthcare (India) Ltd

Italy

President

Roger Abravanel
Director Emeritus, McKinsey & Co

Members

Nerio Alessandri
President and Founder, Technogym Group SpA

Michele Appendino
Chairman and CEO, A.M.E. Ventures

Barbara Giulia Belloni
Managing Director, Russell Reynolds Associates Inc

Diana Bracco
Chairman and CEO, Bracco Imaging SpA

Massimo Capuano
Managing Director, Centrobanca SpA

Luigi Consiglio
President, GEA SpA

Luca D’Agnese

Carlo De Benedetti
President, CIR Compagnie Industriali Riunite SpA

John Elkann
Chairman, Fiat SpA

Guido Frisiani
Director, McKinsey & Co

Gabriele Galateri di Genola
Chairman, Assicurazioni Generali SpA

Luca Garavoglia
Chairman, Davide Campari-Milano SpA

Vittorio Giaroli
Managing Director, Value Partners Management Consulting

Luigi Gubitosi
General Manager, RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana SpA

Paolo Guidelli Guidi
Chairman, Quadra Management Consulting

Francesco Loredan
Managing Partner, BC Partners

Paolo Merloni
CEO, Ariston Thermo Group SpA

Carlo Montenovesi
Chairman, Cross Border SRL

Nicola Pianon
Senior Partner and Managing Director, The Boston Consulting Group Inc

Gian Luca Rana
Amministratore Delegato, Pastificio Rana SPA

Corrado Sciolla
Corrado Sciolla

Francesco Starace
President, Enel Green Power SpA Simone Veil

Japan

President

Tsunehiro Nakayama
Chairman and Representative Director, Merrill Lynch Japan Securities Co Ltd

Members

Susumu Fujimoto
Vice-President, MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings Inc

Yasuhisa Fujita
President, Toyota Finance Corporation

Ichiro Miyake
President and CEO, Allianz Life Japan

Hiroshi Nonomiya
Partner, Crosspoint Advisors Inc

Ryoichi August Ueda
Member of the Board, Senior Executive VP & CFO, Mitsubishi Corporation

Netherlands

Presidents

Wiet HM Pot
CEO, IMC Int Marketmakers Combin BV

Neil McArthur
CEO, Arcadis NV

Members

Dirk Benschop
President, Shell Netherlands BV

Koenraad Jacob De Heus
CEO, Koninklijke De Heus

Charles Kotting
Investment Director, Gilde Equity Management (GEM) Benelux

Carla Mahieu
Global Head Human Resources, Aegon NV

Feike Sijbesma
CEO and Chairman of the Managing Board, Royal DSM NV

Jacques van den Broek
CEO and Chairman of the Executive Board, Randstad Holding NV

Joost van Heijningen

Jan Derck van Karnebeek
President CEE Region & Chief Sales Officer, Heineken

Cees J. A. van Lede
Board Director, Philips and Air France-KLM

Annemarie Johanna van Neck
Country Manager Netherlands, Coloplast

Dirk-Jan van Ommeren
Executive Director, Oranje-Nassau Groep BV

Diederik van Rappard
Owner, Capitalize BV

D.P.M. Verbeek
Vice-Chairman Emeritus, Aon Group Netherlands

Merel van Vroonhoven
Chairman of the Executive Board, Autoriteit Financiele Markten

Eugenie van Wiechen
Managing Director, FD Mediagroep

Joop Wijn
Managing Board, ABN AMRO Holding NV

Jan Zijderveld
President, Unilever Europe, Unilever NV

North-East Asia

President

Sir David K. P. Li
Chairman and Chief Executive, The Bank of East Asia Ltd

Members

Mao-Song Chang
BU Director, Roche Products Ltd

Christopher Cheng
Chairman, Wing Tai Corporation Ltd

Kim Jung-Tai
Chairman and CEO, Hana Financial Group

Ben Keswick
Chairman and Managing Director, Jardine Matheson Ltd

Siu-Chuen Lau
Deputy Chairman and CEO, Hysan Development Co Ltd

Michael Leung
Executive Chairman, Onwel Group of Companies

Vincent Lo
Chairman, Shui On Group Ltd

Firdaus A. Siddik
Owner, PT. Jafra Mexindo

John R. Slosar
Chairman, Swire Pacific Ltd

Kan Trakulhoon
President and CEO, Siam Cement Public Company Ltd

Norway

President

Birger Magnus
Founder and Owner, Birger Magnus R&I

Members

Christian Berg
Senior Partner, Hitec Vision AS

Egil Hogna
President and CEO, Sapa Group

Siri Hatlen
CEO, Oslo University Hospital

Jens P. Heyerdahl d.y.

Carl Otto Loevenskiold
President, Loevenskiold- Vaekeroe A/S

Helge Lund
Group Chief Executive, BG Group Plc

Dag Opedal

Silvija Seres
Managing Director, TechnoRocks

Kristin Skogen Lund
Director General, NHO - Confederation of Norwegian Enterprise

Jon Erling Tenvik

Oyvind Torpp
Senior Partner & Managing Director, The Boston Consulting Group

Portugal

Members

Members
Chairman and CEO, Amorim Holding II

Álvaro Barreto
Administrator, Grupo Portucel Soporcel

João Carvalho Talone
General Partner, Magnum Capital

Vasco de Mello
Chairman of the Board, Jose de Mello SGPS SA

Manuel Ferreira de Oliveira
President of the Executive Commission, GALP Energia SA

Luis Gravito
Senior Partner, The Boston Consulting Group

Miguel Horta e Costa
Vice-Chairman of the Board, Banco Espírito Santo

Antonio Horta Osorio
Group Chief Executive, Lloyds Banking Group Plc

Belmiro Mendes de Azevedo
Chairman of the Board, Sonae SGPS SA

Luis Nazaré
Chairman & CEO, CTT Correios de Portugal SA

Joaquim Paiva Chaves
CEO, MALO Clinic Group, SGPS SA

Fernando Pinto
CEO, Transportes Aereos Portugueses SA

Francisco Pinto Balsemão
President, Impresa SGPS

Pedro Queiroz Pereira
Chairman and CEO, Semapa - Sociedade de Investimento e Gestao SGPS

Carlos Jorge Ramalho dos Santos Ferreira
Chairman of the Executive Board of Directors, Millennium BCP

José Maria Ricciardi
Chairman of the Executive Committee, Banco Espírito Santo

Alexandre Soares
Chairman of the Board, Jeronimo Martins AD.

Fernando Ulrich
President of the Executive Commission, Banco BPI SA

South-East Asia

President

Hsien Yang Lee
Special Advisor, General Atlantic LLC

Members

Yoon Chiang Boon
Chairman and Managing Director, Jardine Matheson (Singapore) Ltd

Alexandra De Mello Stadler
President, INSEAD Alumni Association, Singapore

Jamaludin Ibrahim
Managing Director, President and CEO, Axiata Group Berhad

Khun Chatchaval Jiaravanon
Member of the Board, True Corporation Public Company Ltd

Christina Choi Lai Law
Regional President, Asia, Middle East, Africa, General Mills 44

Colin Low
President and CEO, Singapore Investment Development Corporation (SIDC)

Azman bin Hj. Mokhtar
Managing Director, Khazanah Nasional Berhad

Shanti Poesposoetjipto
Senior Business Advisor, PT Praweda Ciptakarsa Informatika

H.R.H. Abdul Qawi
Director, Supremo Management Services Sdn Bhd

Doris Susan Sohmen-Pao
Executive Vice-President of Administration, YALE-NUS College

Pramukti Surjaudaja
Chairman, PT Bank OCBC NISP Tbk

Sukanto Tanoto
Founder and Chairman, RGE Pte Ltd

Oliver Tonby
Managing Partner, McKinsey South-East Asia

Francis Sock Ping Yeoh
Managing Director, YTL Corporation Bhd

Fernando Zobel de Ayala
Fernando Zobel de Ayala

Spain

Members

Eduardo Berastegui
CEO, Comunicare Online Marketing

José Bogas
Managing Director, Endesa SA

Jaime Carvajal Urquijo
President, Advent International

Leopoldo del Pino
President, Estacionamientos Iberpark

Carlos Dexeus Sanpere
Partner, Altex Partners

Jorge Gallardo
President, Almirall SA

Christian Gut Revoredo
CEO and Managing Director, Prosegur Compañía de Seguridad SA

Pedro Larrea Paguaga
CEO, Ferroatlantica SL

Juan Ramon Llorente Perez
General Manager, Educamigos

Marta Malo
CEO, Grupo Epelsa SL

José Oliú Creus
Chairman and CEO, Banco de Sabadell SA

Fernando Ruiz
President, Deloitte

José Sainz Armada
CFO, Iberdrola SA

Miguel Sanz
Director, SUSI Partners

Antonio Viana Baptista
CEO, Credit Suisse (Espana) SA

Sweden

President

Finn Rausing
Director, Tetra Laval Group

Members

Rolf Abdon
Chief Executive, Abdon Mills

Mikael Ahlström
Founding Partner, Procuritas AB

Jonas Berglund
Jonas Berglund

Stefano Dell’Orto
Senior Manager, Vattenfall AB

Claes Dinkelspiel
Chairman, E. Öhman J:or Fondkommission AB

Boerje Ekholm
President and CEO, Investor AB

Joakim Olsson
CEO, SAG Group GmbH

Switzerland

President

Mirjam Staub-Bisang
Chair, Endowment Management Committee, INSEAD; CEO and Co-founder, Independent Capital Group

Members

Members
Member of the Board, Syngenta Foundation

Anat Bar-Gera
Chairwoman, Cyverse AG

Rémy Best
President, Fondation Mondiale INSEAD; Managing Partner, Pictet & Cie

Richard Bissonnet
Senior Advisor, Quarton International

Georges Burki
Private Investor

Veit de Maddalena
Veit de Maddalena

Patrick Firmenich
Vice-Chairman of the Board, Firmenich SA

André Hoffmann
Non-Executive Vice- Chairman of the Board, Roche Holding Ltd; Non-Executive Vice- President, Givaudan SA

Andreas Jacobs
Chairman, INSEAD; Member of the Board, Jacobs Holding AG

Carolina Müller-Möhl
President, Müller-Möhl Group

Eric Tveter
CEO and Co-Founder, UPC Cablecom

United Kingdom

President

John B. Singer
Managing Director, Advent International

Members

Jack Boyer
Chairman of the Board, Ilika Plc

Paulo Cartucho Pereira
Partner, Perella Weinberg Partners

Vivienne Cox
Chairman and Non- Executive Director, Vallourec

Philip R. Hampton
Non-Executive Director, GSK

Andrew Large
Chairman, INSEAD Advisory Council; Former Deputy Governor, Bank of England

Charles Mackay
Chairman, Opera Holland Park

Charles Manby
Advisory Director, Goldman Sachs International Ltd

John Phizackerley
Co-COO, Nomura Bank International Plc

James Pike
Senior Independent Director, Spirax Sarco Engineering Plc

Lord Simon of Highbury
Former Advisor to the UK Cabinet Office

Paul Skipworth
Partner, L Capital Management

Mark Spelman
Future of the Internet, World Economic Forum

USA

President

Sandy Ogg
Chairman, Remuneration Committee, INSEAD Founder, CEOworks

Members

Thomas C. Barry
President and CEO, Zephyr Management, L.P.

Frank Brown
Managing Director and COO, General Atlantic LLC

Roberto Buaron
Chairman and CEO, First Atlantic Capital Ltd

Claude R. Charles
President, Azur Capital Ltd

John Clarkeson
Chairman Emeritus, The Boston Consulting Group Inc

Vivien Godfrey
CEO, MilkPEP

Frederick M. Goltz
Founder, Hattington Capital

John W. Jackson
Chairman, The Liana Foundation

Tim Kingston
Managing Director, Goldman Sachs & Co

Victor Menezes
Senior Advisor, New Silk Route Partners, LLC

Michael A. Neal
Former Vice-Chairman, GE Commercial Finance

Julio Pekarovic
CFO, Dataminr

Kevin Ryan
Chairman and CEO, AlleyCorp

John A. Thain
Chairman and CEO, CIT

G. Richard Thoman
Managing Partner, Corporate Perspectives

Tommaso Trionfi
CEO, Monsoon Commerce Inc

David Weinstein
Emeritus Professor of Marketing, INSEAD Japan

Classes of 2015/2016

MBA
Class of 2015D

Faiz Afzal

Kota Ageiwa

Rahul Aggarwal

Nikhita Agrawal

Mohammed Ahmed

Claire Ahn

Anand Aiyer

Abdo Al Habr

Luis Aldao

Saadat Ali

Omid Alimia

Mostafa Allam

Javier Allende Quijano

Migara Alles

Mayowa Alli

André Almeida Pamponet

Moura

William Almeida

Dhari Alobaid

Faisal Alobaid

Ala Al-Shaibani

Pablo Alvarez Guerra

Shubbu Amin

Neshat Amirfathi

Renato Andrade

Thomas Anduz Acher

Apoorva Anubhuti

Madhumitha Aravanan

Syed Arfeen

Mridul Arora

Guillaume Arrigoni

Claudio Assumpcao

Soares De Sa

Yousuf Attarwala

Bartosz Augustyniak

Adeline Aw

Liza Azu

Philip Bai

Maria Bakhtina

Levent Bakirci

Keshav Banarji

Gabriele Bandi

Arka Banerjee

Mantej Bansal

Szabi Baranyi

Guilherme Barbugli

Sortino

Beatriz Barros

Kirill Barsukov

Dan Barzily

Claudia Bates

Elsa Ben Hamou

Dassonville

Bassem Bendary Ahmed

Pierre-Emmanuel

Bercegeay

Florent Bernard

Yassine Bhija

Benjamin Biesmans

Mohit Bijlani

Rakhi Birla

Lizet Bloo

Onno Boer

Yoav Bornstein

Fawaz Bou Alwan

Cecilia Braggiotti

Jeremy Brenner

Susanne Buck

Maddie Buras

Juan Bustos

Annie Byerley

Nick Calluzzo

Lale Can

Leonardo Canepa

Joseph Canto

Monica Cariño

Joao Caro De Sousa

Gretchen Carrigan

Carlos Casado

Mathilde Castet

Ashwin Chalam

Edrissa Cham

Aditi Chand

Prashanth Chandrasekhar

Nicholyn Chang

Salim Charabaty

Siddhartha Chaturvedi

Edouard Chehade

Keven Chen

Xiansu Chen

Allison Ching

Christina Choi

Lynette Chow

Ashley Chu

Irina Chuchkina

Daphne Chui

Karol Chymosz

Luca Civita

Colby Clark

Charles François René

Corthouts

Miguel Costa Freire

Spencer Crawley

Carlo Cu Unjieng

Jaime Cuenco

Naim Daher Mansour

Eli Daley

Henri Dambreville

Sander Dassen

Anjana Dasu

Lindsay Davison

Elina Davydova

Aymeric De Ferrieres

Amado Miguel De Jesus

Zuzanna Debowska

Annelies Deleersnyder

Akshit Desai

Varun Desousa

Pavis Devahasadin Na

Ayutaya

Sameer Devji

Anuradha Dewan

Neeta Dixit

Felnes Djuanda

João Guilherme Do Val

Karina Dolya

Gabriel Dos Passos Tortelli

Beth Dowe

Paul Du Plessis

Kshitij Dua

Rui Duarte

Ayesha Dubash

Estelle Dupuy

Philippe Dutheil

Varun Dutt

Pierre Ebner

Esra Eczacibasi

Kimiko Edmunds

Kelly Edwards

Donna Egan

Ralph El Hachem

Georges El Hitti

Ali El Mais

Tony Elenjical

Michael Elgort

Oleg Eremin

Tomás Estevez Gomez

Daniel Everts

Joris Falter

Mazen Farouki

Camilla Adeline Marie

Fawcett

Demid Fedorov

Peng Feng

Johnny Ferguson

Osvaldo Ferreira Porto

Filho

Kim Field

Ella Flaye

Enrique Flores

Zhiming Fong

Roberta Fonti

Castelbonese

Xenia Frank

Nieves Fuentes Quiralte

Harsh Gambani

Daria Gan Varyagina

Robyn Garfield

Nishant Garg

Saumya Gaur

Jean-André Gbarssin

Carla Generaal

Abhik Ghosh

Mélanie Gilles

Henry Gindt

Pawel Godula

Akshay Goel

Anupam Goel

Stephen Goldsmith Killing

Carlos Gomez

Maciej Gorgol

Filippo Gozzi

Miguel Graca Oliveira

Pal Grewal

Lukas Grubauer

Joanne Guan

Hari Gulati

Ludovic Gulkasehian

Chirag Gupta

Mudit Gupta

Gagan Gururaj

Chris Hadenfeldt

Patrick Halde

Henry He

Alexandre Héau

Amine Hebri

Geoffroy Hedde

Eric Heidt

Stive-Yann Hiahuat Gadou

Ahlam Hmadouch

Wolfgang Hoevel

Stephane Houpert

Nick Hsu

Silvia Hu

Cheng Yu Huang

Julia Huang

Felipe Hube

Silvie Huo

Rafael Hurtado

Michael Iltschev

Itamar Inbar

Justin Irwen

Nikhil Jacob

Diego Jahn

Jassim Jassim

Laura Jassoy

Anuk Jayasuriya

Andrew Jensen

Yindong Jia

Yuxing Jiang

Philipp Johne

Cherian Joseph

Andrew Jun

Rashmi Kabra

Aditya Kalyanasundaram

Kaan Karakasli

Onur Kardesler

Amyn Kassam

Karim Kassem

Andreas Kater

Gerard Kelly

Bashar Khaddage

Shahid Khan

Udit Khanna

Andrew Kim

Jehovah-Nissi Kim

Kyunghee Kim

Min Jeong Kim

Marc Kinast

Max Kletski

Nader Kobrosli

Su Jun Koh

Yohei Konakajima

Vadym Kononenko

Nils Köntges

Herman Korsgaard

Nimisha Kothari

Ohad Kotler

Pawel Kozub

Arina Krasnova

Till Kratochwill

Katerina Kravchenko

Tomas Kubinyi

Prashant Kumar

Sagari Kunzru

Sherri Kuo

Anna Kuragina

Silvia Kwak

Jacqueline Kwok

Varun Laijawalla

Sharan Lal

Nicholas Landry

Mathias Lang

Wouter Lankhorst

Sadoluwa Lanlehin

Yoav Lapid

David Lauber

Julien Lauret

Charlie Le Faou

Jonathan Lee

Jung Lee

Ken Lee

Kwok Ming Lee

William Lee

Sergej Lehmann

Shailesh Lekhwani

Alfredo Les Spalthoff

Mariia Leshcheva

Philip Leung

Leo Leynonen

Daniel Li

Tacey Li

Yinan Li

Bryan Liang

Xu Liang

Scott Lichtenstein

Stella Lin

Wei-Hao Lin

Freeman Ling

Dmitry Linkov

Angela Liu

Leigh Liu

Leo Liu

Marcus Lockard

Davy Louwers

Jenny Lu

Sophia Lu

Yiming Lu

Roxanne Luk

Linh Luu

Abhinand Madireddy

Monica Maestre

Saurabh Maheshwari

Hamza Maldji

Divy Malik

Anum Malkani

Igor Mangovski

Ramu Manivasagan

Manish Marotkar

Pedro Marques Almeida

Fernando Martinelli

Robert Marx

Sarah Maryssael

Matthias Maurer

Udit Mediratta

Sergii Medynskyi

Anish Mehta

Ofer Mehulal

Emma Miao

Kyung Jun Min

Beatriz Miotto Federico

Nisarg Mirani

Neha Molugu

Christoph Monschein

Hadrien Mordacq

Pablo Morillo

Akira Morita

Violetta Mullayanova

Krishna Murali

Raza Mustafa

Rohitt Mutthoo

Jakub Mydlarz

Sandeep Nair

Meenal Nalwaya

Max Nazukin

Nicholas Ng

Linda Nguyen

Ana Niculita

Rubens Nigoghossian

Elinor Noble

Moe Nsouli

Maria Nykytiuk

Aodhan O Tuairisg

Warren Oakes

Gideon Ochar

Brett O'Farrell

Rodrigo Oliveira

Eugene Ong

Shu-Ying Ong

Stephanie Ong

Omur Onk

Alaattin Ozbas

Michael Panagopoulos

Sarvesh Pandey

Patrick Pangan

Nicoletta Papucci

Wellerson Paroschi

Fabio Pasquale

Devina Pasta

Yewzhen Peh

Konstantin Pell

Vincent Peng

Alhad Peshne

João Peters

Tokini Peterside

Athena Petychakis

Heidi Pilloud

Lisette Pimontel

Matthieu Poitrimolt

Kyryll Ponomarenko

Catalina Posada Jaramillo

Ashwin Prabhu

Darut Prasertsri

Kaushik Proddutur

Roman Protasevich

Heloise Pujolle

Anna Putrya

Walter Qian

Lydia Quek

Tim Quijano

Eyal Rabinovich

Franco Radavero

Younes Rahmoune

Anjali Rai

Garima Rai

Anas Raiss

Kartikeya Ramasundaram

Roshan Pai Ramesh

Sid Ramtri

Konstantin Ranchinskiy

Siddharth Rao

Artem Raskin

Evgeny Rasskazov

Chaitanya Rathi

Reda Rebib

Alexey Rimer

Martin Rodriguez Montes

Jean Rosado

Isabella Rubio Zea

Mayank Rungta

Natalia Rybakova

Ramy Saadeh

Ali Safdar

Yves Sagnières

Dushyant Sahani

Abhishek Sahay

Hina Sajid

Christelle Salame

Duarte Salgado Simoes

De Almeida

Adrien Salmon

Kushal Sanghrajka

Rashna Sanjana

Akshay Sarangdhar

Dmitry Savelyev

Tern Sawasdivorn

Corinne Sawers

Hiroko Sayama

Michael Schott

Daniel Schwarz

Jim Sellars

Rajesh Senthil Kumar

Stuti Sethi

Sawan Shah

Yasmine Shama

Sameer Sharma

Henry Sheng

Ashika Simhadri

Paul Simister

Hitesh Singh

Karamyog Singh

Dmytro Skyba

Ayman Sleiman

Ishai Smadja

Femi Sokunbi

Benjamin Solins

Sasha Sorokovikova

Marc Spengler

Roman Steiner

Rocky Stephanus

Patrick Steuer

Dave Stevens

Chantal Stoffelsma

Petar Stoyanov

Karma Sukkarieh

Qing Sun

Simon Sun

Xin Sun

Zhiwei Sun

Ashwath Sundaresan

Voramon Supanusonti

Neha Sutodia

Shelly Tadjer

Lin Tang

Harsha Tata

Patrick Tayah

Harsh Tayal

Ria Thomas George

Arul Thomas

Yannik Thomas

Mark Tissot

Hong Tran

Khanh Tran

Iolanda Trandafir

Jean-François Trillo

Michael Tucci

Asaf Tzur

Luis Unda

Yaroslav Usachev

Martinus Van Den Berg

Anne Van Eekeren

Jérôme Van Innis

Mark Van Liefland

Sander Van Noorden

Sanal Vankaev

Evangelos Varoutsas

Nithya Venkataraman

Nicolas Vennin

Manon Veraart

Alejandro Vergara

Matteo Viccardi

Arjun Vijayaragavan

Gerardo Villarreal

Gonzalez

Luis Villena

Virginie Vinson

Régis Vogel

Rodrigo Volpe

Andreas Wallendahl

Daniel Wang

Pu Wang

Quan Wang

Wilson Wang

Xiaomin Wang

Stephan Weibel

Will Wells

Oscar Westerhof

Martin Wieser

René Willemars

Thomas Wloszczynski

Don Wu

Eric Wu

Grace Wu

Mengyi Wu

Nicole Wu

Tingting Wu

Thais Xavier

Tagir Yamilov

Yojiro Yanagi

Christine Yang

Wenjun Yang

Alex Yanitsky

Amanda Yap

Chris Yip

Glenn Yong

Annie Yu

Esmond Yue

Pierre-Luc Zaharia

Serguei Zaitsev

Konstantin Zakharov

Victoria Zazzara

Aurelien Zemor

Florent Zemor

Allen Zhang

Catherine Zhang

Sandra Zhang

Shanshan Zhang

Haoyu Zhao

Alon Zheltkov

Shailene Zhu

MBA
Class of 2016J

Zohair Aamer

Alex Abasheev

Murad Abdullayev

Thomas Abramovici

Mohamed Adany

Timi Adelaja

Deji Adesina

Alyson Ahearn

Ryota Akatsuka

Edinam Akpakli

Elif Aksoy

Haytham Al Azzouni

Omar Al Dimashki

Adam Alagiah

Michael Alexandratos

Marco Allegretti

Carolina Almeida

Gabriel Alves

Miguel Alves

Suvrat Anand

Bin Anindita

Marc Antonius

Jessica Anwar

Rodrigo Aparicio

Javier Arellano

Vaibhav Arora

Aliasgar Arsiwalla

Andrei Atroshenko

Manu Baglikaya

Loic Bailly

Saila Balasubramanian

Tishya Ballaney

Steve Banister

Anshul Bansal

Joshua Bao

Donna Barcelon

Daniel Barzilay

Merve Basci

Dilasha Basnet

Florian Baur

Marco Beltrami

Aura Lía Benavides Castro

Maxime Berard

Katharine Berger

Tom Bergstein

Angelo Bernuy Giraudi

Fuentes

Nitin Bharathy

Pooja Bhaskar

Jatin Bhutani

Eduardo Bicacro

Valeria Birau

Andrej Bjegovic

Marie-Renée B-Lajoie

Marc Blázquez Prunera

Fabianna Bluhm Alves

Lola Boatwright

Jeff Bond

Elicia Bravo Garcia

Shana Brockman

Marcos Bruno

Lucy Buchanan

Johannes Burkhardt

Rachel Bush

Chloe Byruck

Mertozde Cankaya

Larissa Cantanho

Zoe Cao

Pedro Carreira Carreira

Antonio Carro Sanz

Miguel Castel-Branco

Pedro Castel-Branco

Ignacio Castilla Salas

Gabriel Catalani

Arvind Chandrasekaran

Boer Chen

Lindsey Chen

Tim Chen

Will Chenneveau

Riya Chhabra

Patrick Chlapowski

Denny Choi

Claes Christiansen

Amily Chuang

Carl Conradi

Bruno Costa

Victor Costa

Reza Cove

Benjamin Croc

Felipe Cunha

Emiliano D'Amato

Chandrika Dattathri

Olivier Dauw

Ana De Andres

Kevin De Graav

Alex De Leon

Gonzague De Lhoneux

Victor De Premorel

Higgons

Risa De Sagun

Julian De Segundo

Thomas Delaye-Fortin

Emílio Della Bruna Junior

Shaivi Desai

Tarangini Desawar

Vishy Dhawan

Alexander D'Heygere

Marco Di Mare

Danielle Dias Coutinho

Iain Ding

Michael Dirkx

Maria Drosou

Carolin Duerr

Alessandro Dulbecco

Sergey Efimenko

Ilya Efremov

Sarena Ehrlich

Mark Eisinger

Jad El Sebaaly

Maria Elisseou

Ahmed Elsobky

Durhan Erturk

Federico Escaler

Jonathan Eshel

Al Esmail

Thierry Ethevenin

Pierre Farrugia

Lila Fernandez Delgado

Begoña Fernández Larrea

Guido Fileppo

Aaron Finegold

Christian Fleming

David Forbes

Jacopo Forloni

Guillaume Fournier

Jérémie Franc De Ferrière

Constance Frerot

Keisuke Fujita

Ryo Fukuta

Devin Gangi

Christie Gao

Ferran Garcia Codina

Cristina Garcia Justes

Gabriel Gebara

Daniele Genovesi

Maya Georgieva

Sebastião Geraldes Barba

Zied Gherine

Mihai Ghiorghies

Alex Gilles

Victor Glaeser

Yann Goergen

Winston Goh

Zhen Gong

Kostas Gounaras

Anuj Goyal

Shino Grivel

Lars Groenveld

Camila Groux

Yu Gu

Annie Guan

Fabrizio Maria Guidi

Tomas Guillen

Varun Gupta

Marina Gurevich

Pascal Haazen

Andrew Ham

Alvine Handou Nganchou

Kim Hartmann

James Hay

Aldo Heberlein

Ashraf Heleka

Dominik Hemmig

Ananya Hemvijitraphan

Matt Herrndorf

María José Higueras

William Hon

Amine Housni

Michelle Hu

Shufu Huang

Yaping Huang

Christopher Hughes

Sara Irvani

Vlad Isac

Ami Iwakami

Abhishek Jain

Avantika Jain

Reza Jan Saeed

Pedro Jaque

Jonathan Jenssen

Areef Jetha

Anna Jin

Dami Jones

Gabriel Jung

Kaoru Kaganoi

Rami Kahale

Leonidas Kanellopoulos

Deuk Kang

Michal Kaniewski

Malini Kannan

Hunain Kapadia

Konrad Kapeluch

Kyle Keene

Yannik Keller

Mihran Khachkhechyan

Mavra Khan

Akshay Khandelwal

Nikhil Khosla

Avneet Khurmi

Mark Kiel

Donghyun Kim

Sam (Minseok) Kim

Seung Joon Kim

Genki Kimura

Tarun Kinra

Dario Kirola

Timo Klein

Nina Klishevich

Robert Knight

Jimmy Ko

Aditya Kochhar

Konstantinos

Konstantinidis

Phil Koretz

Neda Kostadinova

Kristina Kostopoulos

Anatoly Kostroma

Gustavo Kowalski

Jiri Krivacek

Meenal Kumar

Tarek Lababidi

Rafael Lam

Victor Lamm

Diogo Leal De Faria

Marcelo Leal

Andrew Lee

Genna Lee

Sung Uk Lee

Andreas Lehmann

Mark Lemnitz

Jose Leon Lee

Nicole Leong

Florence Lepelletier

Erik Lepke

Johannes Lermann

Ming Li

Leslie Lim

Gustavo Lima

Albert Lin

Jean Loubinoux

Antonio Loureda

Santidrian

Zhong Yang Lu

Alessandro Lualdi

Gursheen Luthra

Harsha Maddipatla

Lucas Madriñan

Prerna Malhotra

Nikhil Mallavarapu

Shiksha Mann

Andreas Marstad

Dyota Marsudi

Jonathan Martel-Gagnon

Robin Martens

Sergio Massano

Matteo Mastinu

Steven Meijer Timmerman

Thijssen

Martijn Meijer

Badara Ali Meite

Fabrizio Memoli

Gonzalo Menendez

Tiago Mesquita

Gabriel Michelin

Olga Miloserdova

Liudmila Mironosetskaya

Devansh Mittal

Dipti Mohanan

Wen Jie Mok

Ziad Momtaz

Anne-Lise Monsen

Kimberley Montgomery

Rodolfo Mortean

Geraldine Mortemard De

Boisse

Neeha Mujeeb

Taps Mukherjee

Hamza Munir

Shazil Naqvi

Sartaj Narang

Aurélien Narminio

Sana Naseer

Belinda Navi

Fiorella Nesta Bonicelli

Tatiana Nestertchouk

Bao Nguyen

Tatiana Nikiforova

Jens Nörrtershäuser

Nargues Nourmansouri

Mecit Noyan

Moe Nsouli

Lakheni Ntshingila

Miguel Núñez

Rotimi Odubogun

Borja Olazabal Del Solar

Stephen Oldroyd

Kemi Onabanjo

Jack Orr-Ewing

Andre Otaviano

Nabil Oudghiri

Ozan Ozpinar

Terren Pan

Juan Andres Panama

Shaili Pankaj

Bruno Pantaleão

Aline Papucci

Sneha Parikh

Vihar Parikh

Kaustubh Parkar

Simone Parravicini

Zeke Patterson

Ofentse Pelle

Thomas Peny-Coblentz

Jose Perez Ferrero

Johnathan Perkal

Yoel Perlman

Irene Peschel

Yana Petrova

Alex Pham

Guillaume Pigot

Flávio Pioltini Da Costa

Vieira

Ashwarya Poddar

Katarina Podlesnaya

Antoine Poirson

Alistair Potgieter

Joubin Pour

David Powell

Rachel Pregun

Philipp Presslauer

Felipe Pugas

Qu Qu

Pierre-Nicolas Queyroux

Istvan Rab

Chloé Raetzo

Brahmjot Raheja

Anand Ramachandran

Santosh Ramasamy

Sivakumar

Sergey Rastoropov

Bastien Ravandison

Peter Reaidi

George Reynolds

Paulo Ribeirinho

Duarte Ricciardi

Filipa Ricciardi

Conor Roche

Eduardo Rodriguez

Ole Christian Roed

Cesar Rojas

Nicola Romano

Yannis Rossonis

Tom Rowland

Heinrich Rusche

Reda Saber

Omar Sadder

Paco Sahuquillo

Karim Sahyoun

Raphael Sammut

Sujin Samuel Saj

Pisarn Sanyadechakul

Pimsiri Sareewiwatthana

Antonia Sariyska

Matija Savic

Kyle Schmick

Christopher Schoenbach

Jaco Schoevers

Hagen Schoof

Brecht Schoors

Tamara Seedial

Sultan Seitbekov

Proma Sen

Adriano Serroni

Luís Serzedelo De Almeida

Giulia Setembrino

Felix Shafigullin

Saurabh Shah

Pranav Sharma

Chetna Shastry

Luis Shemtov

Gaojun Shen

Wataru Shimazaki

Osama Shleef

Sneha Shrestha

Kos Shyshkin

Qi Si

Alexander Simmons

Gustavo Simoes Araujo

Ankur Singh

Bhuvnesh Singh

Neha Singh

Prabhdeep Singh

Ketan Sinha

Sandeep Siwach

Anastasia Soldatova

Will Sorby

Igor Spasovski

Georgios Spyroglou

Cara Stoffel

Noortje Strack Van

Schijndel

Nevina Strelkova

Carina Strelow

Jon Su

Pat Subpa-Asa

Kaushik Subramanian

Divya Sukumar

Kai Sun

Marina Sushentseva

Karim Tajdin

Cindy Tan

Wenyou Tan

Jacqueline Tao

Pedro Tavares Ramos

Marcelo Tavares

Chris Taylor

Wei Xiong Teo

Ryan Teoh

Aparna Thadani

Aminata Thiam

Archit Tiwari

Sophie Toledano

Monika Trehan

Rocío Trujillo Alba

Terry Tsao

Augustin Tuaillon

Jérôme Turcotte Routhier

Amit Tyagi

Roberto Valdes

Andreas Van Braam

Houckgeest

Renier Van Rooyen

Sudheera Vanguri

Bert Vanhalewyck

Georgs Vardanjans

Jose Vargas Del Aguila

Pedro Vaz Osorio

Marchante

Maria Del Carmen Velarde

Gayathri Venkataraman

Tessa Venter

Maansi Verma

Stephanie Vermeer

Alexandre Viala

Simone Viganò

Pablo Villalva Hernández-

Franch

Perrine Vincent

Dmitriy Volosskiy

Rafael Wanderley

Christine Wang

Daisy Wang

Lynn Wang

Qianyun Wang

Qincheng Wang

Tiger Wang

Anna Clara Werne

Edward Widjonarko

Monika Wincel

Konrad Winiarczyk

Ivan Wong

Eric Xiang

Jonathan Xiu

Yun Xu

Alice Yang

Renee Yang

Steven Yang

Yao Cheng Yang

Tingfeng Ye

Basar Yenidunya

Timothy Yeo

Li Lin (Reirin) Yonekura

Yuki Yoshinaga

Jia Yu

Wenyun Yuan

Luna Yzaguirre Sánchez

Andrea Zaccardi

Tom Zacharski

Daniel Zachmann

Hasan Zainal

Mehran Zaker

Barbara Zaleska

Alejandro Zamudio

Marek Zejgman

Guang Zhan

Feiran Zhang

Oscar Zhang

Cynthia Zhao

Sally Zhao

Stephanie Zhou

Michael Zhu

Shunhao Zhu

Janie Zhuang

Global Executive MBA
Class of 2017

Ula Abdul Ahad

Dilmar Abdulaev

Sulaiman Al Ali

Laila Al Ameri

Al Jefri

Nael Al Koudsi

Mohammed Al Buraidi

Faisal Algharabally

Claude Karim Allaoua

Faisal Almuhaideb

Wina Andreini

Usman Anzaar Usmani

George Kwesi Arhin

Nicholas Armstrong

Jan-Jaap Atema

Samer Azem

Sylvain Azzarelli

Agnès Baekelandt-

Dagoneau

Kader Bancole

Mohit Batra

Blaise Baudry

Ala Ben Abbes

Mouna Benyahia

Adrien Charles Joseph

Berot

Muktha Bharathy

Tzvetomir Blajev

Clement Boulle

Aurelien Breton

Subhan Burke

Andrew Bushell

Matthew Campbell

Gil Eduardo Carrasquinho

Christopher Cartwright

Charles Cessot

Pramod Chalak

Dimitri Chichlo

Youssef Choucair

Lauren Chung

Andrea Lorenzo Cioccarelli

Gaelle Clemencot

Gildas Coldeboeuf

Pascal Conte-Jodra

Patrick Corr

James Crennan

Guillaume Crunelle

Sofiane Dahmam

Richard De Palmas

Philip De Schoenmaeker

Bob De Smedt

Mathieu Devillard

Anas Diab

Yulia Dorozhkina

Troy Doyle

Daniel Dubois

Laurenti Dyogi

Maan El-Rayes

Sallam Elwadya

Jean-Luc Ferraton

Celso Ferrer

Enea Fracassi

Daniel Freed

Bastien Pierre Jean

Gambini

Frederic Gandolfo

Pravar Gautam

Frederik Gerner

Vasileios Gkatzelis

Henry Goodwin

Edouard Guillou

Tuna Gulenc

Nikita Gulyaev

Mohit Gupta

Avadhesh Gupta

Ghassan Haddad

Haroon Hamid

Baqar Hasnain

Alessandra Heinemann

Deborah Hong

Carmit Hoshen Glik

Marine Huguenin

Asad Hussain

Toto Maringan Hutabarat

Paul Huynh

Alla Idrisova

Khaled Ismail

Felipe Jacome

Sushant Jain

Mukul Jain

Dhruv Jairath

John Jicha

Catherine Jonathan

Sujit Joshi

Aidar Kaliev

Kah Ken Kam

Fahad Kanoo

Karan Keswani

Khalil Ketari

Nabil Khan

Sang-Im Kim

June Koh

Selda Konukcu

Michael Kuerschner

Kaushik Kulkarni

Neeraj Kumar

Simon Kyaga

Miguel Laburu

Aymeric Lacroix

Muhammad Akbar Laghari

Ramy Lahoud

Alexandre Le Belleguy

Florence Le Fur

Fabien Gerard Yannick

Leduc

Hugo Lehmann

Gisela Yenny Lesmana

Marcin Lewczuk

Oliver Lewin

Sang Wook Lim

Anton Lin

Seng Chuan Ling

Redmond Lloyd

Oscar Loza

Raymond Lui

Ai Makino

Emanuele Marelli

Malgorzata Maroszek

Reto Marx

Ali Matar

Theodoros Mathikolonis

Sanjeev Mathur

Michal Mazur

Vaibhavi Mehta

Neha Mehta

Ammar Mikati

Oleg Mikhaylov

Graham Mitchell

Philip Tranberg Moe

Omar Mohatarem

Cesar Silvio Morillas

Simon Morris

Mahendra Muralidhar

Karim Nagaty

Raed Nahhas

Sébastien Nahon

Trisha Naidoo

Kok Hwee Ng

Kathrin Niederlaender

Samuel Ocheho

Akachi Okoro

Nicolas René Daniel Olive

Benny Ong

Thomas O'Reilly

Alexander Osho

Satoko Ozeki

Siddharth Parameswaran

Elena Parker-Kaplun

Jessica Nathalia Parra

Bernal

Romain Pechard

Priit Pedaja

Kyriakos Petrakakos

Matthew Phelan

Anne Philipona-Hintzy

Robin Pho

Francois Pignat

Jason Poh

Louis Poisson

Jacobo Polaino

Ehsanur Rahman

Andrew Roberts

Dylan Ross

Daphné Roussis

Anna Ryabinina

Julien Sallaind

Bonginkosi Philani

Sangweni

Alexis Scheid

Reto Schilt-Lu

Adam Schindhelm

Mikkel Seidelin

Evgeniya Setrakova

Ying Shi

Marwan Shurrab

Jonathan Siegel

Ujjwal Singh

Mattijs Slee

Puneet Kumar Srivastava

Chun Yang Su

Michele Suria

Marc Syz

Abraham Takom

Michael Tamvakologos

Ying Shi Tan

Sim Hong Norman Tan

Cheng Kwee Tan

Osama Tariq

Su Jing Teresa Tay

Siao Ming (Michael) Teoh

Olivier Too

Alison Tran

Matteo Trinca

Pasquale Tuosto

Selim Turki

Clement Turnier

Elena Tyutyunnikova

Ifeanyichukwu Uka

Andres Urb

Francis Van Acker

Dirk van der Mast

Ketevan Vashakidze

Sophie Vauzelle

Jobilal Vavachan

Mara Vavassori

Matija Vavrous

Manav Verma

Steve Vermant

Alban Vital

Markus Johannes Widmer

Chao Wu

Erika Yuniarti

Ruslan Yunusov

Syed Saqib Ali Zahid

Marie-Line Zakhour

Anita Zielina

Tsinghua-INSEAD Executive MBA
Class of 2018

Kay Baik

Joanne Ban

Doris Bao

Sarah Bao

Sylvain Beltzung

Eric Chang

Han Chen Cheah

David Chen

Jiwoo Choi

Jun Wei Choo

Arina Divo

Jason Fan

Giorgio Fortunato

Bill Guo

Stanley Han

Michael Ho

Tsai Sheng Ho

Vincent Hoong

Simon Komizo

Jean-Christophe Laneri

Alex Lau

Johnny Lee

Ivan Lim

Yisong Lu

Denni Manzatto

Dmitry Mikhnov

Thomas Molgaard

Yosuke Oshima

William Pan

Oliver Riebartsch

Stephanie Roquand Antar

Aiwen Sheng

Andrew Song

Dora Song

Hua Su

Roland Tambau

Russell Thomas

Marcel Vonarburg

Ludan Wang

Sue Wang

Sanjeet Waravadekar

Yinuo Xie

Mira Zhang

Robin Zhou

Josephine Zhou

Yu Zhou

Thierry Zysset

Executive Master in Consulting and Coaching for Change
Class of 2015

Anat Amit-Eyal

Dina Basbayeva

Maxim Belukhin

Subhro Bhaduri

Anne Bresman

Karen Chia

Wendy Chua

Mark Davis

Catherine de Dietrich

Craig Elliott

Camila Falcao

Sherin Goh

Rainer Gumpert

Paul Harvey

Masako Ikehara

Olivia Ingraham

Louise Jungco

Bev Kubat

Rachel Lee

Yin Yin Lek

Enoch Li

Bill Lu

Mavis McAllister

Siew Kiang Ng

Naushad Ramoly

Loïc Sadoulet

Naho Saito

Waleed Al Shaaily

Gerlinde Silvis

Tatiana Sosnova

P.B. Subbiah

Lise Tejsner

Gary Teo

Giles Watkins

Andres Yep

Executive Master in Consulting and Coaching for Change
Class of 2016

Nancy Chen

Chye Hou Ching

Rafael D’Andrea

Devika Das

Johanna Daunan

Orly Eitan

Mariët Elshof

Kazuko Hirata

Sirpa Ikola

Gang Ji

Cecilia Juhlin

Julius Koh

Rohit Kumar

Yuen Lee

Adam Markus

Cathalijne Oudijk

Jon-Paul Pritchard

David Sancho

Hendrik Schwartz

Naomi Sedney

Alice Sieger

Ulli Silaba

Kok Sing Song

Arpana Vidyarthi

Anna Viegener

Balagopal Vissa

Shuhong Wang

Andrea Wilke

Lynette Wong

Sabrina Yuan

Dennis Zamora

Master in Finance
Class of 2017

Himadri Bora

Marla Foat

Aditya Haripurkar

Benjamin Harrington-Lowe

Alex How

Akhil Prakash Garg

Alex Jee

Divine Kaur

Cindy Kim

Aaron Klein

Sushrut Kulkarni

Jamie Lee

Barnaby Matthews

Lesley Ndlovu

Gary Nelson

Vidya Parthasarathy

Scott Priestley

Diliara Safina

Arjun Sangwan

Anish Sasidharan

Aditya Suresh

Lawrence Tan

Maureen Tashe

Lynn Yuan

Gokhan Yurtacan